Filmes Premiados 2020 · Awarded Films 2020

THE UNSEEN RIVER (O RIO INVISÍVEL) (2020)
  • International Competition, Fiction
  • 23min
NOITE TURVA (2020)
  • Portuguese Competition, Fiction
  • 14min
THE PHYSICS OF SORROW (A ANATOMIA DA TRISTEZA) (2019)
  • International Competition, Animation
  • 27min
HIDDEN (ESCONDIDA) (2020)
  • International Competition, Documentary
  • 19min
DUSTIN (2020)
  • International Competition, Fiction
  • 20min
CORES DE OUTONO (AUTUMN COLORS) (2020)
  • Take One! Competition, Documentary
  • 7min
NHA MILA (2020)
  • Portuguese Competition, Fiction
  • 18min
I DON'T LIKE 5PM (2020)
  • Take One! Competition, Documentary
  • 9min
CORTE (2020)
  • Take One! Competition, Fiction
  • 29min
O NOSSO REINO (OUR KINGDOM) (2020)
  • Portuguese Competition, Fiction
  • 15min
ARMOUR (2020)
  • Portuguese Competition, Documentary
  • 30min
ELO (TIE) (2020)
  • Portuguese Competition, Animation
  • 12min
TO: GERARD (PARA GERARD) (2020)
  • Curtinhas Competition, Animation
  • 7min
BLACK & WHITE (PRETO E BRANCO) (2020)
  • Curtinhas Competition, Animation
  • 5min
TOBI AND THE TURBOBUS (TOBI E O TURBOBUS) (2019)
  • Curtinhas Competition, Animation
  • 8min
SOUTH (2020)
  • Experimental Competition, Experimental
  • 28min
LUCE & ME (LUCE E EU) (2019)
  • Curtinhas Competition, Fiction
  • 10min
I, JULIA (EU, JULIA) (2020)
  • Fiction
  • 15min

Favoritos do Público · Audience Favorites

THE PHYSICS OF SORROW (A ANATOMIA DA TRISTEZA) (2019)
  • International Competition, Animation
  • 27min
CAMILLE SANS CONTACT (CAMILLE, SEM CONTATO) (2020)
  • International Competition, Fiction
  • 15min
DUSTIN (2020)
  • International Competition, Fiction
  • 20min
O NOSSO REINO (OUR KINGDOM) (2020)
  • Portuguese Competition, Fiction
  • 15min
SUBJECT TO REVIEW (SUJEITO A REVISÃO) (2019)
  • International Competition, Documentary
  • 38min
HIDDEN (ESCONDIDA) (2020)
  • International Competition, Documentary
  • 19min
THE UNSEEN RIVER (O RIO INVISÍVEL) (2020)
  • International Competition, Fiction
  • 23min
SOUVENIR SOUVENIR (RECORDAÇÃO RECORDAÇÃO) (2020)
  • International Competition, Animation
  • 15min
VICTOR IN PARADISE (VICTOR NO PARAÍSO) (2020)
  • International Competition, Fiction
  • 13min
STORE POLICY (POLITICA EMPRESARIAL) (2020)
  • International Competition, Fiction
  • 17min
AND YET WE'RE NOT SUPER HEROES (NÃO ESTAMOS PERTO DE SER SUPER-HERÓIS) (2019)
  • International Competition, Animation
  • 13min
ELO (TIE) (2020)
  • Portuguese Competition, Animation
  • 12min
NOITE PERPÉTUA (PERPETUAL NIGHT) (2020)
  • Portuguese Competition, Fiction
  • 17min
ELECTRIC SWAN (CISNE ELÉTRICO) (2019)
  • International Competition, Fiction
  • 40min
CATAVENTO (WIND VANE) (2020)
  • Portuguese Competition, Fiction
  • 41min
WITNESS (TESTEMUNHA) (2020)
  • International Competition, Fiction
  • 15min
HOW TO DISAPPEAR (COMO DESAPARECER) (2020)
  • International Competition, Animation
  • 21min
CORRESPONDENCE (CORRESPONDÊNCIA) (2020)
  • International Competition, Documentary
  • 19min
THE EYES IN THE WOODS AND THE TASTE IN THE WATER (OS OLHOS NA MATA E O GOSTO NA ÁGUA) (2020)
  • International Competition, Documentary
  • 36min
TO ELSA (PARA ELSA) (2020)
  • International Competition, Fiction
  • 30min

Filmes Mais Vistos · Most Watched Films

NOITE TURVA (2020)
  • Portuguese Competition, Fiction
  • 14min
THE UNSEEN RIVER (O RIO INVISÍVEL) (2020)
  • International Competition, Fiction
  • 23min
DUSTIN (2020)
  • International Competition, Fiction
  • 20min
I DON'T LIKE 5PM (2020)
  • Take One! Competition, Documentary
  • 9min
HIDDEN (ESCONDIDA) (2020)
  • International Competition, Documentary
  • 19min
CORES DE OUTONO (AUTUMN COLORS) (2020)
  • Take One! Competition, Documentary
  • 7min
TO: GERARD (PARA GERARD) (2020)
  • Curtinhas Competition, Animation
  • 7min
CAMILLE SANS CONTACT (CAMILLE, SEM CONTATO) (2020)
  • International Competition, Fiction
  • 15min
MAHJONG (2013)
  • Fiction
  • 35min
RIO ENTRE AS MONTANHAS (A RIVER THROUGH THE MOUNTAINS) (2018)
  • Fiction
  • 10min

Produções Curtas · Produced by Curtas

A GLÓRIA DE FAZER CINEMA EM PORTUGAL (THE GLORY OF FILMMAKING IN PORTUGAL) (2015)
  • Fiction, Documentary
  • 16min
A MÃE E O MAR (THE MOTHER AND THE SEA) (2013)
  • Documentary
  • 1h 32m
A RUA DA ESTRADA (A ROAD AS A STREET) (2012)
  • Documentary
  • 24min
CINZAS, ENSAIO SOBRE O FOGO (ASHES, AN ESSAY ON FIRE) (2012)
  • Documentary
  • 18min
FERNANDO QUE GANHOU UM PÁSSARO DO MAR (FERNANDO WHO RECEIVED A BIRD FROM THE SEA) (2013)
  • Fiction
  • 20min
LAND OF MY DREAMS (2012)
  • Fiction
  • 20min
O MILAGRE DE SANTO ANTÓNIO (THE MIRACLE OF SAINT ANTHONY) (2012)
  • Documentary
  • 40min
MAHJONG (2013)
  • Fiction
  • 35min
NOITE SEM DISTÂNCIA (NIGHT WITHOUT DISTANCE) (2015)
  • Fiction, Documentary
  • 23min
NOSSA SENHORA DA APRESENTAÇÃO (OUR LADY OF THE APRESENTATION) (2015)
  • Animation
  • 6min
O CANTO DO ROCHA (THE SONG OF THE NIGHTINGALE) (2012)
  • Documentary
  • 19min
VILA DO CONDE ESPRAIADA (VILA DO CONDE EXTENDED) (2015)
  • Fiction, Documentary
  • 35min
RECONVERSÃO (RECONVERSION) (2012)
  • Documentary
  • 1h 5m
RIO ENTRE AS MONTANHAS (A RIVER THROUGH THE MOUNTAINS) (2018)
  • Fiction
  • 10min
SEMENTE EXTERMINADORA (EXTERMINATOR SEED) (2017)
  • Fiction
  • 28min
UM RIO CHAMADO AVE (A RIVER CALLED BIRD) (2012)
  • Documentary
  • 25min