My List

Online Pass

Online Pass Curtas 2021
  • 190 films

Vencedores do Curtas Vila do Conde · Curtas Vila do Conde Awarded Films

VO (2020)
  • Documentary
  • 20min
L'ENFANT SALAMANDRE (O RAPAZ SALAMANDRA) (2020)
  • Fiction
  • 26min
MADRUGADA (DAWN) (2021)
  • Fiction, Documentary
  • 28min
DAVID (2020)
  • Fiction
  • 11min
I GOTTA LOOK GOOD FOR THE APOCALYPSE (2021)
  • Animation, Documentary
  • 6min
TERCEIRO TURNO (SKIN RIVER) (2021)
  • Fiction
  • 19min
SURVIVING YOU, ALWAYS (2020)
  • Experimental
  • 18min
BAKI TADU É (2021)
  • Experimental
  • 13min
(IN)QUIETUDE (2021)
  • Fiction
  • 15min
À LA MODE (NA MODA) (2020)
  • Animation
  • 9min
UMBRELLAS (GUARDA-CHUVAS) (2020)
  • Animation
  • 12min
KIKI LA PLUME (KIKI, O PASSARINHO) (2020)
  • Animation
  • 6min
VANILLE (2020)
  • Animation
  • 29min
FRUTO DO VOSSO VENTRE (FRUIT OF THY WOMB) (2021)
  • Documentary
  • 20min
O TEU NOME É (YOUR NAME IS) (2021)
  • Documentary, Animation
  • 24min
STEREOBOY - YIPMAN (2021)
  • Music Videos
  • 9min

Filmes Mais Vistos · Most Watched Films

ARMAZÓNIA (2021)
  • Fiction
  • 11min
TERCEIRO TURNO (SKIN RIVER) (2021)
  • Fiction
  • 19min
DAVID (2020)
  • Fiction
  • 11min
MADRUGADA (DAWN) (2021)
  • Fiction, Documentary
  • 28min
A CASA DO NORTE (THE HOUSE IN THE NORTH) (2021)
  • Documentary, Experimental
  • 9min
MATILDE OLHA PARA TRÁS (MATILDE LOOKS BACK) (2021)
  • Fiction
  • 21min
MIRAFLORES (2021)
  • Fiction
  • 18min
LETHES (2021)
  • Fiction
  • 16min
NADA NAS MÃOS (EMPTY HANDS) (2021)
  • Fiction
  • 15min
SORTES (2021)
  • Documentary
  • 39min

Disponível em Todo o Mundo · Worldwide

FAR AWAY FROM TIME (LONGE DO TEMPO) (2019)
  • Fiction, Experimental
  • 18min
PRACTICAL DREAMS (SONHOS PRÁTICOS) (2019)
  • Documentary
  • 10min
FOX (RAPOSA) (2016)
  • Fiction
  • 29min
THIRTEEN BLUE (2013)
  • Fiction
  • 18min
RASTRO (TRACES) (2021)
  • Fiction
  • 23min
KAPAEMAHU (2020)
  • Animation
  • 8min
SIESTA CLUB (2021)
  • Fiction
  • 12min
QUANDO OS HOMENS CAÍREM (WHEN MEN GO UP, THEY MUST COME DOWN) (2020)
  • Documentary
  • 22min
PARA OUTRA MARÉ (MOVING TIDE) (2020)
  • Documentary
  • 10min
PALAVRAS GASTAS (WORN OUT WORDS) (2020)
  • Animation
  • 5min
(IN)QUIETUDE (2021)
  • Fiction
  • 15min
BENNY (2021)
  • Fiction
  • 9min
SERÁ QUE ESTA DOR SE AQUIETA? (WILL THIS PAIN EVER SETTLE DOWN?) (2020)
  • Documentary
  • 6min
A NOSSA CASA EM CHAMAS (OUR HOUSE IN FLAMES) (2021)
  • Fiction, Experimental
  • 10min
TOQUE (TOUCH) (2020)
  • Animation
  • 2min
O LUGAR DA CASA (THE PLACE OF THE HOUSE) (2020)
  • Documentary
  • 15min
YARD KINGS (2020)
  • Fiction
  • 16min
ALFORRECAS (JELLYFISH) (2020)
  • Documentary, Experimental
  • 8min
VANILLE (2020)
  • Animation
  • 29min
LA BESTIA (A BESTA) (2020)
  • Animation
  • 8min
T'AS VENDU MES ROLLERS ? (VENDESTE OS MEUS PATINS?) (2020)
  • Animation
  • 6min
UMBRELLAS (GUARDA-CHUVAS) (2020)
  • Animation
  • 12min
NESTLING (O PASSARINHO) (2020)
  • Animation
  • 7min
COINCÉS (APRISIONADOS) (2020)
  • Animation
  • 4min
INK (TINTA) (2020)
  • Animation
  • 2min
UNDER THE CLOUDS (DEBAIXO DAS NUVENS) (2021)
  • Animation
  • 4min
KIKI LA PLUME (KIKI, O PASSARINHO) (2020)
  • Animation
  • 6min
PARC À CHATS (PARQUE PARA GATOS) (2020)
  • Animation
  • 1min
MISTY PICTURE (2021)
  • Experimental
  • 17min
OF THIS BEGUILING MEMBRANE (2020)
  • Experimental
  • 5min
GLIMPSES FROM A VISIT TO ORKNEY IN SUMMER 1995 (2020)
  • Experimental
  • 5min
DISSOLUTION PROLOGUE (EXTENDED VERSION) (2020)
  • Experimental
  • 6min
BERLIN FEUER (2021)
  • Experimental
  • 6min
CITADEL (2020)
  • Documentary
  • 16min
FLOWERS BLOOMING IN OUR THROATS (2020)
  • Experimental
  • 9min
BELATED MEASURES (MEDIDAS ATRASADAS) (2020)
  • Documentary
  • 35min
WHO IS AFRAID OF IDEOLOGY ? PART III MICRO RESISTENCIAS (2020)
  • Documentary
  • 31min
IF WHAT I HEAR IS SILENCE (SE O QUE OIÇO É SILÊNCIO) (2021)
  • Fiction
  • 22min
MATILDE OLHA PARA TRÁS (MATILDE LOOKS BACK) (2021)
  • Fiction
  • 21min
CARTA BRANCA (CARTE BLANCHE) (2021)
  • Documentary
  • 24min
TERCEIRO TURNO (SKIN RIVER) (2021)
  • Fiction
  • 19min
ARMAZÓNIA (2021)
  • Fiction
  • 11min
NADA NAS MÃOS (EMPTY HANDS) (2021)
  • Fiction
  • 15min
ZONDER MEER (2020)
  • Fiction
  • 12min
L'ENFANT SALAMANDRE (O RAPAZ SALAMANDRA) (2020)
  • Fiction
  • 26min
BURIED NEWS (NOTÍCIAS ENTERRADAS) (2021)
  • Documentary
  • 12min
MOTORWAY 65 (2020)
  • Fiction
  • 15min
THE MASSACRE OF ANROECHTE (O MASSACRE DE ANROETCHE) (2021)
  • Fiction
  • 60min
THE RABBIT HUNTERS (OS CAÇADORES DE COELHOS) (2020)
  • Fiction
  • 9min
ONE HUNDRED STEPS (2021)
  • Fiction
  • 31min
ANINSRI DAENG (RED ANINSRI; OU, CAMINHANDO NA PONTA DOS PÉS NO MURO DE BERLIM AINDA A ESTREMECER) (2020)
  • Fiction
  • 30min
DELENDA CARTHAGO (2021)
  • Fiction
  • 39min
CONDITION D'ÉLÉVATION (ESTADO DE ELEVAÇÃO) (2020)
  • Fiction, Documentary
  • 20min

Competição Nacional · Portuguese Competition

SORTES (2021)
  • Documentary
  • 39min
IF WHAT I HEAR IS SILENCE (SE O QUE OIÇO É SILÊNCIO) (2021)
  • Fiction
  • 22min
TIMKAT (2021)
  • Documentary
  • 13min
NHA SUNHU (2021)
  • Fiction
  • 21min
MATILDE OLHA PARA TRÁS (MATILDE LOOKS BACK) (2021)
  • Fiction
  • 21min
LETHES (2021)
  • Fiction
  • 16min
A CASA DO NORTE (THE HOUSE IN THE NORTH) (2021)
  • Documentary, Experimental
  • 9min
OSO (2021)
  • Fiction
  • 29min
CARTA BRANCA (CARTE BLANCHE) (2021)
  • Documentary
  • 24min
TERCEIRO TURNO (SKIN RIVER) (2021)
  • Fiction
  • 19min
O TEU NOME É (YOUR NAME IS) (2021)
  • Documentary, Animation
  • 24min
ARMAZÓNIA (2021)
  • Fiction
  • 11min
MADRUGADA (DAWN) (2021)
  • Fiction, Documentary
  • 28min
MIRAFLORES (2021)
  • Fiction
  • 18min
NADA NAS MÃOS (EMPTY HANDS) (2021)
  • Fiction
  • 15min

Competição Internacional · International Competition

COMME UN FLEUVE (COMO UM RIO) (2021)
  • Animation
  • 15min
LE ROI DAVID (O REI DAVID) (2021)
  • Fiction
  • 41min
NOIR-SOLEIL (2021)
  • Animation
  • 20min
ZONDER MEER (2020)
  • Fiction
  • 12min
A QUESTO PUNTO (2021)
  • Fiction
  • 26min
L'ENFANT SALAMANDRE (O RAPAZ SALAMANDRA) (2020)
  • Fiction
  • 26min
BURIED NEWS (NOTÍCIAS ENTERRADAS) (2021)
  • Documentary
  • 12min
LE JOURNAL DE DARWIN (O DIÁRIO DE DARWIN) (2020)
  • Animation
  • 9min
THE GAME (O JOGO) (2020)
  • Documentary
  • 17min
DANS LE SILENCE D'UNE MER ABYSSALE (NO SILÊNCIO DE UM MAR ABISSAL) (2021)
  • Documentary
  • 19min
RONDE DE NUIT (RONDA NOTURNA) (2021)
  • Animation
  • 12min
A LOVE SONG IN SPANISH (2021)
  • Documentary
  • 24min
MOTORWAY 65 (2020)
  • Fiction
  • 15min
LOS LADRILLOS (2020)
  • Documentary
  • 19min
NIGHT FOR DAY (2020)
  • Fiction, Documentary
  • 47min
VO (2020)
  • Documentary
  • 20min
THE MASSACRE OF ANROECHTE (O MASSACRE DE ANROETCHE) (2021)
  • Fiction
  • 60min
THE RABBIT HUNTERS (OS CAÇADORES DE COELHOS) (2020)
  • Fiction
  • 9min
I GOTTA LOOK GOOD FOR THE APOCALYPSE (2021)
  • Animation, Documentary
  • 6min
ON N'EST PAS DES ANIMAUX (NÃO SOMOS ANIMAIS) (2021)
  • Fiction
  • 16min
A PEOPLE´S RADIO - BALLADS FROM A WOODED COUNT (UMA RÁDIO DO POVO - BALADAS DE UM PAÍS DE FLORESTAS) (2021)
  • Documentary
  • 27min
WE HAVE ONE HEART (2020)
  • Documentary, Animation
  • 11min
ONE HUNDRED STEPS (2021)
  • Fiction
  • 31min
ANINSRI DAENG (RED ANINSRI; OU, CAMINHANDO NA PONTA DOS PÉS NO MURO DE BERLIM AINDA A ESTREMECER) (2020)
  • Fiction
  • 30min
BESTIA (2021)
  • Animation
  • 16min
DELENDA CARTHAGO (2021)
  • Fiction
  • 39min
CONDITION D'ÉLÉVATION (ESTADO DE ELEVAÇÃO) (2020)
  • Fiction, Documentary
  • 20min
DAVID (2020)
  • Fiction
  • 11min

Competição Experimental · Experimental Competition

MISTY PICTURE (2021)
  • Experimental
  • 17min
SURVIVING YOU, ALWAYS (2020)
  • Experimental
  • 18min
OF THIS BEGUILING MEMBRANE (2020)
  • Experimental
  • 5min
BAKI TADU É (2021)
  • Experimental
  • 13min
GLIMPSES FROM A VISIT TO ORKNEY IN SUMMER 1995 (2020)
  • Experimental
  • 5min
EARTHEARTHEARTH (2021)
  • Experimental
  • 30min
DISSOLUTION PROLOGUE (EXTENDED VERSION) (2020)
  • Experimental
  • 6min
INSIDE THE OUTSET, EVOKING A SPACE OF PASSAGE (2021)
  • Documentary
  • 31min
DEPTH WISH (2021)
  • Experimental
  • 12min
BERLIN FEUER (2021)
  • Experimental
  • 6min
BLACK BEAUTY (2021)
  • Fiction
  • 30min
CITADEL (2020)
  • Documentary
  • 16min
FLOWERS BLOOMING IN OUR THROATS (2020)
  • Experimental
  • 9min
THE DETECTION OF FAINT COMPANIONS (2021)
  • Experimental
  • 9min
BELATED MEASURES (MEDIDAS ATRASADAS) (2020)
  • Documentary
  • 35min
WHO IS AFRAID OF IDEOLOGY ? PART III MICRO RESISTENCIAS (2020)
  • Documentary
  • 31min
PURKYNE’S DUSK (2021)
  • Experimental
  • 9min
WHEN LIGHT IS DISPLACED (2021)
  • Documentary
  • 7min

New Voices

PILGRIMS (PEREGRINOS) (2020)
  • Fiction
  • 16min
THE SILENCE (O SILÊNCIO) (2016)
  • Fiction
  • 15min
180° RULE (A REGRA DOS 180º) (2020)
  • Fiction
  • 1h 23m
DISAPPEARANCE (DESAPARECIMENTO) (2017)
  • Fiction
  • 1h 39m
WITNESS (TESTEMUNHA) (2020)
  • Fiction
  • 14min
DELAY (ATRASO) (2018)
  • Fiction
  • 15min
THE ROLE (2018)
  • Fiction
  • 12min
GAZE (OLHAR) (2017)
  • Fiction
  • 14min
THE BABY (O BEBÉ) (2014)
  • Fiction
  • 16min
MORE THAN TWO HOURS (MAIS QUE DUAS HORAS) (2013)
  • Fiction
  • 15min
DEIXAR CAIR A NOITE (TO LET THE NIGHT FALL) (2009)
  • Documentary
  • 22min
PLUTÃO (PLUTO) (2013)
  • Fiction
  • 29min
THE END OF SUFFERING (A PROPOSAL) (2020)
  • Fiction
  • 14min
PAST PERFECT (2019)
  • Experimental
  • 23min
MOON, 66 QUESTIONS (2021)
  • Fiction
  • 1h 48m
FLORES (2017)
  • Fiction
  • 26min
FIESTA FOREVER (2016)
  • Documentary
  • 21min
A GUEST + A HOST = A GHOST (2015)
  • Fiction
  • 16min
HECTOR MALOT: THE LAST DAY OF THE YEAR (HECTOR MALOT: O ÚLTIMO DIA DO ANO) (2018)
  • Fiction
  • 23min
HIWA (2017)
  • Fiction
  • 11min
FOX (RAPOSA) (2016)
  • Fiction
  • 29min
THIRTEEN BLUE (2013)
  • Fiction
  • 18min

Competição Take One! · Take One! Competition

SIESTA CLUB (2021)
  • Fiction
  • 12min
FLOR DE ESTUFA (GREEN HOUSE) (2020)
  • Fiction
  • 15min
QUANDO OS HOMENS CAÍREM (WHEN MEN GO UP, THEY MUST COME DOWN) (2020)
  • Documentary
  • 22min
PARA OUTRA MARÉ (MOVING TIDE) (2020)
  • Documentary
  • 10min
PALAVRAS GASTAS (WORN OUT WORDS) (2020)
  • Animation
  • 5min
(IN)QUIETUDE (2021)
  • Fiction
  • 15min
FRUTO DO VOSSO VENTRE (FRUIT OF THY WOMB) (2021)
  • Documentary
  • 20min
BENNY (2021)
  • Fiction
  • 9min
SERÁ QUE ESTA DOR SE AQUIETA? (WILL THIS PAIN EVER SETTLE DOWN?) (2020)
  • Documentary
  • 6min
A NOSSA CASA EM CHAMAS (OUR HOUSE IN FLAMES) (2021)
  • Fiction, Experimental
  • 10min
TOQUE (TOUCH) (2020)
  • Animation
  • 2min
O LUGAR DA CASA (THE PLACE OF THE HOUSE) (2020)
  • Documentary
  • 15min
YARD KINGS (2020)
  • Fiction
  • 16min
A INCESSANTE CONQUISTA DA ESCURIDÃO (THE INCESSANT CONQUEST OF DARKNESS) (2021)
  • Documentary
  • 10min
MUSGO (MOSS) (2021)
  • Fiction
  • 16min
ALFORRECAS (JELLYFISH) (2020)
  • Documentary, Experimental
  • 8min

Competição My Generation · My Generation Competition

RASTRO (TRACES) (2021)
  • Fiction
  • 23min
BENZTOWN (2020)
  • Animation
  • 5min
SCARS (CICATRIZES) (2020)
  • Documentary
  • 10min
DANS LE SILENCE D'UNE MER ABYSSALE (NO SILÊNCIO DE UM MAR ABISSAL) (2021)
  • Documentary
  • 19min
OLD DOG (2020)
  • Animation
  • 3min
KAPAEMAHU (2020)
  • Animation
  • 8min
MONDO DOMINO (2021)
  • Animation
  • 6min
O TEU NOME É (YOUR NAME IS) (2021)
  • Documentary, Animation
  • 24min
BUSLINE35A (2021)
  • Animation
  • 6min
JUST FOR THE RECORD (2020)
  • Animation
  • 7min
MISTER POWERFUL (2021)
  • Fiction
  • 24min

European Film Academy Shorts

À LA MER POUSSIÈRE (AO MAR EMPOEIRADO) (2020)
  • Animation
  • 12min
LAKE OF HAPPINESS (LAGO DA FELICIDADE) (2019)
  • Fiction
  • 29min
IT WASN'T THE RIGHT MOUNTAIN, MOHAMMAD (NÃO ERA A MONTANHA CERTA, MOHAMMAD) (2020)
  • Animation
  • 29min
MÉMORABLE (MEMORÁVEL) (2019)
  • Animation
  • 13min
CARNE (FLESH) (2019)
  • Documentary
  • 12min
THE BEST CITY IS NO CITY AT ALL (A MELHOR CIDADE É CIDADE NENHUMA) (2020)
  • Documentary, Experimental
  • 15min
IN BETWEEN (NO INTERVALO) (2019)
  • Documentary
  • 13min
FAVOURITES (FAVORITOS) (2019)
  • Fiction
  • 18min
12 K. MARX STREET (RUA K. MARX, NÚMERO 12) (2019)
  • Fiction
  • 15min
TIO TOMÁS, A CONTABILIDADE DOS DIAS (UNCLE THOMAS, ACCOUNTING FOR THE DAYS) (2019)
  • Animation
  • 11min
SUN DOG (CÃO SOL) (2020)
  • Fiction
  • 20min
PAST PERFECT (2019)
  • Experimental
  • 23min
GENIUS LOCI (ESPÍRITO DO LUGAR) (2020)
  • Animation
  • 16min
ALL CATS ARE GREY IN THE DARK (À NOITE TODOS OS GATOS SÃO PARDOS) (2019)
  • Documentary
  • 19min
INVISÍVEL HERÓI (INVISIBLE HERO) (2019)
  • Fiction
  • 27min
NINA (2019)
  • Fiction
  • 20min
NHA MILA (2020)
  • Fiction
  • 18min
COMMUNITY GARDENS (JARDINS COMUNITÁRIOS) (2019)
  • Fiction
  • 15min

Competição Curtinhas · Curtinhas Competition

WILDFLOWERS - THE CHILDREN OF NEVER (FLORES SILVESTRES) (2020)
  • Fiction
  • 25min
VANILLE (2020)
  • Animation
  • 29min
SHOWER BOYS (DOIS RAPAZES NO CHUVEIRO) (2021)
  • Fiction
  • 9min
À LA MODE (NA MODA) (2020)
  • Animation
  • 9min
LA BESTIA (A BESTA) (2020)
  • Animation
  • 8min
TRÉSOR (TESOURO) (2020)
  • Animation
  • 7min
T'AS VENDU MES ROLLERS ? (VENDESTE OS MEUS PATINS?) (2020)
  • Animation
  • 6min
UN CAILLOU DANS LA CHAUSSURE (UMA PEDRA NO SAPATO) (2020)
  • Animation
  • 12min
UMBRELLAS (GUARDA-CHUVAS) (2020)
  • Animation
  • 12min
NESTLING (O PASSARINHO) (2020)
  • Animation
  • 7min
THE LANDING (CHEGADA A TERRA) (2021)
  • Animation
  • 9min
KIKO ET LES ANIMAUX (KIKO E OS ANIMAIS) (2020)
  • Animation
  • 8min
COINCÉS (APRISIONADOS) (2020)
  • Animation
  • 4min
A MENINA PARADA (THE GIRL WHO STOOD STILL) (2021)
  • Animation
  • 10min
AVANT CARD (SALTANDO POSTAIS) (2020)
  • Animation
  • 5min
INK (TINTA) (2020)
  • Animation
  • 2min
UNDER THE CLOUDS (DEBAIXO DAS NUVENS) (2021)
  • Animation
  • 4min
OM NOM NOM… (UM ESTRANHO OVO) (2020)
  • Animation
  • 3min
KIKI LA PLUME (KIKI, O PASSARINHO) (2020)
  • Animation
  • 6min
MITCH-MATCH #20 (2020)
  • Animation
  • 2min
PARC À CHATS (PARQUE PARA GATOS) (2020)
  • Animation
  • 1min
TWIN TREES (ÁRVORES GÉMEAS) (2020)
  • Animation, Fiction
  • 4min

Panorama Europeu · European Panorama

FAR AWAY FROM TIME (LONGE DO TEMPO) (2019)
  • Fiction, Experimental
  • 18min
PRACTICAL DREAMS (SONHOS PRÁTICOS) (2019)
  • Documentary
  • 10min
GRANDMOTHER (AVÓ) (2017)
  • Animation
  • 6min
BREATHE (RESPIRAR) (2020)
  • Fiction
  • 20min
THE LITTLE SOUL (A PEQUENA ALMA) (2019)
  • Animation
  • 9min
BITTEN (MORDIDA) (2019)
  • Fiction
  • 24min
ACID RAIN (CHUVA ÁCIDA) (2019)
  • Animation
  • 26min
THE VIBRANT VILLAGE (A ALDEIA VIBRANTE) (2019)
  • Documentary
  • 9min
PORTRAIT OF SUZANNE (RETRATO DE SUZANNE) (2019)
  • Animation
  • 15min

Showcase ESMAD

VALOS (2020)
  • Documentary
  • 29min
QUE FESTAS SÃO ESTAS? (2020)
  • Documentary
  • 23min
A LEAP OF FAITH (2020)
  • Animation
  • 3min
SPOTLIGHT (2020)
  • Animation
  • 4min
A FUGA (2020)
  • Animation
  • 3min
DISTÂNCIA (2020)
  • Documentary
  • 18min
ESPERO POR TI (2020)
  • Fiction
  • 4min
RODOVALHO AZUL-TIGRADO (2020)
  • Fiction
  • 4min
IRMÃS EXTRA (2019)
  • Documentary
  • 15min
INTERVALOS (2019)
  • Documentary
  • 5min

Competição de Vídeos Musicais · Music Video Competition

VAIAPRAIA - FOGO, FERA (2020)
  • Music Videos
  • 2min
SEREIAS - FP25 (2021)
  • Music Videos
  • 4min
FUGLY - STAY IN BED (2020)
  • Music Videos
  • 3min
CHÃO MAIOR - PASSO 2 (2021)
  • Music Videos
  • 4min
LUCRECIA DALT - DISUELTA (2020)
  • Music Videos, Animation
  • 3min
STEREOBOY - YIPMAN (2021)
  • Music Videos
  • 9min
PEDRO AUGUSTO - CINCO (2020)
  • Music Video
  • 2min
LUTA LIVRE - ESCRAVO DO PATRÃO (2020)
  • Music Videos
  • 4min
PZ - INCOMPATIBILIDADES (2021)
  • Music Videos
  • 3min
DAVID E MIGUEL - INATEL (2021)
  • Music Videos
  • 3min
GHETTHOVEN - MAGIC (2021)
  • Music Videos
  • 4min
MOULLINEX - RUNNING IN THE DARK FT. GPU PANIC (2020)
  • Music Videos
  • 3min
BRUNO PERNADAS - THEME VISION (2021)
  • Music Videos
  • 6min
ANTÓNIO ZAMBUJO - LOTE B (2021)
  • Music Videos
  • 3min

Produções Curtas · Produced by Curtas

KALKITOS (2002)
  • Fiction
  • 19min
STROKKUR (2011)
  • Documentary, Experimental
  • 7min
DOMESTICADA (TAMED) (2011)
  • Fiction
  • 6min
BUSTARENGA (2019)
  • Documentary
  • 30min
UNDISCLOSED RECIPIENTS (2015)
  • Fiction
  • 25min
CIRCO DO AMOR (THE LOVE CIRCUS) (2018)
  • Fiction
  • 20min
EXODUS (2015)
  • Documentary, Experimental
  • 14min
MAHJONG (2013)
  • Fiction
  • 35min
RECONVERSÃO (RECONVERSION) (2012)
  • Documentary
  • 1h 5m
UM RIO CHAMADO AVE (A RIVER CALLED BIRD) (2012)
  • Documentary
  • 25min
A GLÓRIA DE FAZER CINEMA EM PORTUGAL (THE GLORY OF FILMMAKING IN PORTUGAL) (2015)
  • Fiction, Documentary
  • 16min
A MÃE E O MAR (THE MOTHER AND THE SEA) (2013)
  • Documentary
  • 1h 32m
A RUA DA ESTRADA (A ROAD AS A STREET) (2012)
  • Documentary
  • 24min
CINZAS, ENSAIO SOBRE O FOGO (ASHES, AN ESSAY ON FIRE) (2012)
  • Documentary
  • 18min
FERNANDO QUE GANHOU UM PÁSSARO DO MAR (FERNANDO WHO RECEIVED A BIRD FROM THE SEA) (2013)
  • Fiction
  • 20min
LAND OF MY DREAMS (2012)
  • Fiction
  • 20min
O MILAGRE DE SANTO ANTÓNIO (THE MIRACLE OF SAINT ANTHONY) (2012)
  • Documentary
  • 40min
NOITE SEM DISTÂNCIA (NIGHT WITHOUT DISTANCE) (2015)
  • Fiction, Documentary
  • 23min
NOSSA SENHORA DA APRESENTAÇÃO (OUR LADY OF THE APRESENTATION) (2015)
  • Animation
  • 6min
O CANTO DO ROCHA (THE SONG OF THE NIGHTINGALE) (2012)
  • Documentary
  • 19min
VILA DO CONDE ESPRAIADA (VILA DO CONDE EXTENDED) (2015)
  • Fiction, Documentary
  • 35min
RIO ENTRE AS MONTANHAS (A RIVER THROUGH THE MOUNTAINS) (2018)
  • Fiction
  • 10min
SEMENTE EXTERMINADORA (EXTERMINATOR SEED) (2017)
  • Fiction
  • 28min